Business, financial and general news from thousands of US and foreign sources as well as various reports and financials for publicly-traded companies. Sources include a variety of media types including newswires and news transcripts.

Fair Health is able to provide reliable information about healthcare costs because each year health insurers around the country send us over a billion healthcare bills, which are added to FAIR Health's database of more than 27 billion claims. We use information from those claims to estimate what providers charge, and what insurers pay, for providing healthcare to patients all across the country. We make this information available to consumers, researchers, businesses and many other users.

Forbes Magazine Archive, 1917-2000. Forbes has delivered key insight on the business and financial world for nearly a century. With EBSCOs Forbes Magazine Archive, researchers have unrivaled electronic access to the worlds best business news. This fully searchable full-text archive provides analysis on business leaders, politics, entertainment, technology, communication, culture, and style.

Database is comprised of research covering emerging consumer technologies. Coverage is international.

Fortune Magazine Archive, 1930-2000. Fortune Magazine Archive is valuable to researchers of 20th-Century current events, politics and culture, as well as those interested in the history of business, advertising, and popular culture.

Northwestern’s interactions with the organizations listed in Foundation Directory Online are officially managed and monitored by the offices of Corporate Engagement and Foundation Relations. Before contacting any of the organizations listed in the Directory, users agree to email the relevant office(s) at corporate@northwestern.edu and foundationrelations@northwestern.edu for advice and clearance.

ACCESS RESTRICTED to the Northwestern University community. Each user is responsible for using Northwestern University's electronic resources for individual, noncommercial use, without systematically DOWNLOADING, distributing, or RETAINING substantial portions of information.

Foundation Directory Online is a database of over 100,000 public and private foundations, corporate giving programs, and grantmaking public charities in the U.S. It provides comprehensive information on grant-makers and their grants.

Family & Society Studies Worldwide covers research, policy, and practice literature in family science, family studies, human ecology, human development, and social welfare. Covers 1970-present.